Winners - 2021

Open singles

1st    R. Saxon                                         Don

2nd   W. Allen                                         Glen

3rd   D. Wood                                         Polly

4th   P. Rigby                                          Elsa

5th   Ms. S. Thompson                           Indy

6th   R. Dean                                           Jim

7th   D. Carlton                                       Ernie

8th   L. Cowper                                       Gino

9th   D. Purdham                                    Kippi

10th Ms. S. Barcroft                               Harry

11th A. Wilkinson                                   Pip

12th P. Rigby                                          Scot

 

Brace class

1st    A. Wilkinson                                   Grace & Pip

2nd   R. Dean                                           Jim & Ruby

3rd   J. Gilman                                        Harry & Moss

 

Local class

1st    A. Wilkinson                                   Pip

2nd   G. E. Birchenall                               Dan

3rd   P. R. Wood                                     Joe

4th   D. Wood                                         Polly

5th   A. Wilkinson                                   Grace

6th   S. N. Wilkinson                               Jess

7th   P. R. Wood                                     Belle

8th   A. Wilkinson                                   Pip

 

Beginners class

1st    J. Needham                                    Jill

2nd   A. Belfield                                       Joe

3rd   J. Ollerenshaw                               Glen

 

Longshaw Singles Championship

1st    D. Wood                                         Polly

2nd   D. Wood                                         Roy

3rd   W. Allen                                         Glen

4th   P. Rigby                                          Scot

5th   Miss. S. Barcroft                             Harry

 

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Championship  D. Wood                         Polly

 

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Local Classes    A. Wilkinson                   Pip

 

Highest pointed dog on Thursday                                  R. Saxon                         Don

 

Highest pointed dog on Friday                                       W. Allen                         Glen

 

Tom Kennedy Memorial Trophy                                      Ms. S. Thompson           Indy

 

Highest pointed local dog in open class                       D. Wood                         Polly

                                                                                                         

Highest pointed Derbyshire dog in open class            D. Wood                         Polly

 

Driving Crook                                                                   D. Wood                         Joe

 

Best outrun lift & fetch in local class                              D. Wood                         Polly

 

Farnsworth Memorial Cup                                              A. Wilkinson                   Pip