Contact Us

Secretary

Mrs S. M. Humphreys

1 Moorland Road
Hathersage
Hope Valley
S32 1BH

Phone: 01433 651852

Longshaw Sheep Dog Trials 2020

3rd, 4th and 5th September

1st run 07.30 each day.

Copyright © 2019, Longshaw Sheepdog. Website Design by Harvey Morton Digital.

Winners - 2019

Open singles

1st   D. Bristow                                      Nell

2nd   N. Vyas                                          Cody

3rd    D. Bristow                                      Moss

4th    R. P. Dean                                      Jill

5th      A. Ledgar                                       Tip

6th   D. Wood                                         Polly

7th    R. Fawcett                                      Lola

8th    T. W. Longton                                Lucy

9th    A. Temple                                       Floss

10th  T. W. Longton                                Jim

11th  J. Howard                                       Bill

12th  R. Fawcett                                      Keef

 

Double dogs class

1st   M. Day                                           June & Don

2nd   N. Vyas                                          Todd & Cody

 

Local class

1st    I. Gregory                                       Nell

2nd   A. Wilkinson                                  Kate

3rd    D. Wood                                         Polly

4th    A. Wilkinson                                  Grace

5th    R. A. Priestley                                Sweep

6th    P. R. Wood                                     Joe

7th    P. R. Wood                                     Belle

8th   O. Walters                                      Megan

 

Longshaw Singles Championship

1st    D. Wood                                         Polly

2nd   D. Bristow                                      Nell

3rd    J. Cropper                                       Gil

4th    Mrs. S. Barcroft                              Rob

5th   J. Howard                                       Bill

 

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Championship                       D. Wood

 

Highest Aggregate in Open Singles & Local Classes                         D. Wood

 

Highest pointed dog on Thursday                                                      D. Bristow

 

Highest pointed dog on Friday                                                          A.Ledgar

 

Highest pointed local dog in open class                                             D. Wood

                                                                                                         

Highest pointed Derbyshire dog in open class                                   D. Wood

 

Driving Crook                                                                                   I. Gregory

 

Best outrun lift & fetch in local class                                                D. Wood

 

Farnsworth Memorial Cup                                                                D. Wood

 

Sir Richard Hughes prize                                                                  I. Gregory